• Low Bandwidth
  • A-
  • A+

नेपाल सरकार

स्वास्थ्य तथा जनसङ्ख्या मन्त्रालय

रामशाहपथ, काठमाडौं, नेपाल

Staff

S.N Staff Name Designation Phone Extension E-Mail
1 Upendra Yadav Hon’ble Deputy Prime Minister & Minister for Health & Population       
2 Bhawanath Khanal Personnel Secretary (Official)      
3   Advisor      
4   Personnel Secretary (Private)      
5   Press Secretary      
6   Personnel Officer      
7   Personnel Administrative Assistant      
8 Bigyan Bhetwal Computer Operator      
    Hon'ble State Minister      
Secretary
1 Madhu Sudan Burlakoti Secretary      
2   Personnel Assistant      
1 Dr. Roshan Pokhrel Secretary      
2 Binay Khadka Personnel Assistant      
3 Luna Khanal Computer Operator      
Additional Health Secretary
1 Dr. Dipendra Raman Singh Add. Health Secretary      
2 Dr. Bikash Devkota Add. Health Secretary      
3 Dr. Tanka Barakoti Add. Health Secretary      
Policy, Planning and Monitoring Division
 Dr. Krishna Prasad Poudel Division Chief      
2 Sundar Panthi Personnel Assistant      
  Planning Section        
1 Rajesh Panthi Under secretary      
2 Surya Bahadur Khadka Statistics Officer      
3 Pharindra Giri Computer Officer      
4 Sudip Thapa Computer Operator      
5 Ganga Laxmi Shrestha Computer Operator      
6 Laxman Raj Khanal Computer Operator      
  Policy Section        
1 Dr. Guna nidhi Sharma Senior Health Administrator      
2 Chitra Khanal Senior Nursing Officer      
3 Tulasi Ram Thapa Public Health Officer      
  Monitoring & Evaluation Section        
1 Ravikanta Mishra Information Officer 9841448980   info@mohp.gov.np
2 Manoj Tamrakar Statistics Officer  
3 Lahana Maharjan Public Health Officer      
           
  Ayurvedic & Alternative Medical Section        
1   Ayurveda Doctor      
 2          
  Medical Service, Education & Research Section        
Shakuntala Prajapati Hospital Nursing Administrator      
2 Rojina Tandukar Public Health Officer      
Dor Prasad Panthi Nasu      
           
Quality Standard and Regulation Division
1 Dr. Madan Kumar Upadhyay Division Chief      
  Qualtiy Standard & Regulation Section        
1 Ek Dev Khanal Under Secretary      
2 Usha Tandukar Senior Drug Manager      
3   Nursing Officer      
4 Rajkumar Pandey Medical Lab Technologist      
5 Tanka Bahadur Khadka Nasu      
  Information Technology Section        
1 Ramesh Raj Subedi IT Director      
2 Subas Adhikari Computer Officer      
3 Rajan Panday Computer Engineer      
           
Health Coordination Division
1 Dr. Chumanlal Das Division Chief      
2 Srijana Gnywali Personnel Assistant      
3 Dr. Sameer Kumar Adhikari Senior Health Administrator       
           
  Public Information Coordination Section        
1 Hem Raj Neupane Health Education Officer      
           
1 Dr. Pawan Kumar Sah Medical Superintendent      
2 Bhim Prasad Sapkota Senior Public Health Administrator      
3 Ghanashyam Pokhrel Section Officer      
4 Kripa Thapa Magar Public Health Officer      
5 Saugat Sambahanfhe Section Officer      
           
Population Management and Information Division
1 Binod Bahadur Kunwar Joint Secretary      
2   Personnel Assistant      
  Population Management & Info. Section        
1   Under Secretary (Statistics)      
  Gender Equity & Inclusion Section        
Roshani Devi Karki Under secretary      
2 Binod Paudel Statistics Officer      
4 Mohan Prasad Niraula Section Officer      
Suna Laxmi Karmacharya Senior Community Nursing Officer      
           
           
Administration Division
1 Jaya Bahadur Bhandari Joint Secretary      
2 Kavita Bhandari Personnel Assistant      
  Personnel Administration Section        
1 Krishna Thapa Under Secretary      
2 Baikuntharaj Regmi Section Officer      
3 Amisha Basnet Section Officer      
4 Ram Prasad Oli Section Officer      
5 Krishna Bahadur Gnywali Nasu      
6 Bimal Paudel Nasu      
7 Laxmi Paudel Nasu      
8 Pralhad Neupane Computer Operator      
  Internal Administration        
1 Bikram Prasad Pandey Under Secretary      
2 Sher Bahadur B.K. Section Officer      
3 Urmila Rijal Computer Operator      
4 Raj Kishor Ram Kharidar      
  Governance Unit        
1 Khagendra Prasad Aryal Section Officer      
2 Kedar Prasad Bastola Nasu      
3 Bidur Acharya Nasu      
4 Netra Narayan Sharma Computer Operator      
  Store Section        
1 Lilam B.K. Nasu      
2 Salon Maharjan Computer Technician      
  Library Section        
1 Raj Kishore Ray Kharidar      
  Legal Section        
1 Gopi Krishna Regmi Under secretary (Legal)      
2 Sharmila B.K. Legal Officer      
3 Sena Bahadur Shrestha Legal Officer      
  Financial Administration Section        
1 Gopi Chandra Bhandari Under Secretary (Account)       
Nirmal Gautam Account Officer      
3 Shaligram Chaudhary Account Officer      
4 Anupama Neupane Accountant      
5 Khem Nath Acharya Accountant      
6 Pratima Pokhrel Computer Operator      
           
           
Health Emergency and Disaster Management Unit
1 Dr. Prakash Budhathoki Spokeperson/Chief 9851255838   prabakta@mohp.gov.np
Anjana Pokharel Section Officer